13/14 Fixtures

20130810_Wallingford Town (1)

AUGUST 2013

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31. A&L 5 WTAFC 1

SEPTEMBER 2013

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1
2 3 4 5 6 7. WTAFC 0 SaxtonRovers 2
———–
WTAFC Res 2 HagUtdRes 3
8.
9 10 11 12. WTAFC-Vets-3 GoringUtdGOB’s’B’-1 13 14. 1st.HOME.OFF
———–
Grove-Rangers 4 WTAFC Res 4
15. AbingdonYouth-1  WTAFC U15 2
———–
SummerTownAth 11 WTAFC U15Colts 2
16 17 18. WatlingtontonTwn-0 WTAFC Vets 0 19 20 21. WTAFC 0 Kintbury Rgrs 7
———–
Stanford-i-t-VRes 4 WTAFC Res 0
22.RadleyYouth-0 WTAFCU15 5
———–
Steventon Boys 9 WTAFC U15Colts 1
23 24 25 26. WTAFC Vets 2 Chinnor-B 0 27 28.Far Town 2 WTAFC 2
———–
WTAFCRes 5 CrowmarshG 1
29.WTAFCU15-4 WantageTnJun 2 WTAFU15Colts-0 BartonUtdU15 10
30

OCTOBER 2013

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2. WitneyRoyals 3 WTAFCVets 1 3 4 5.WTAFC 1 Dorchester 2UffingtonURes 3 WTAFCRes 2 6.WTAFCU15 6 Littlemore Youth 1
7 8 9 10 11 12.Bracknell-R 2 WTAFC 0 B&BIntCup2ndRdWTAFCRes 2 Radley Res 2 13.Faringdon Twn 0 WTAFCU15 3
14 15 16 17.WTAFCVets 1 Goring Utd-‘A’-0 18 19. W&DS 1 WTAFC 2 WTAFCRes 5 Theale 5.    WTAFC Won 2-0 AET & penalties. B&BJuniorCup 20.WTAFCU15 11 SummertownUtd-2 WTAFCU15Colts 0 Kidlington Colts 9
21 22 23 24.WTAFCVets 4 Oxford City ‘A’ 2′ 25 26.Didcot-E 4 WTAFC-2 NorthBerksCupWTAFCRes-5 Steventon Res 0 27. WTAFCU15Colts-1 SummertownAth 4
28 29 30 31

NOVEMBER 2013

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2.Steventon 4 WTAFC 6 CharityShield
———–
Grove-R Res 1 WTAFC Res 8
3
4 5 6. 7 8 9. WTAFC 2  CrowmarshG-1 Challow FC 3 WTAFC Res 7 10. SummertownStars 1 WTAFCU15 9CholseyBluebirds 13 WTAFCU15Colts 0
11 12 13.Goring Utd A 2 WTAFC Vets 2 14 15 16. Berinsfield 6 WTAFC-2 WTAFC Res-4KintburyRes 1 AGKingham Cup 17. DidcotCasuals-13  WTAFC U15Colts 2
18 19 20 21 22 23. Lambourn-S 2  WTFC 5
———–
WTAFCRes 2 Stanford-i-t-V 5 B&B Junior Cup
24.WantageTwnJuniors-2 WTAFC U15 3 U15Colts-2 QuarryRovers 8
25 26 27 28.(Wootton & Dry Sandford withdraw from league meaning Wallingford lose 3 points) 29 30. 1st team- No Fixture WTAFC Res 9 Hagbourne Utd Res 1

DECEMBER 2013

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1. Barton Utd 9 WTAFCU15Colts 1
2 3 4 5 6 7. WTAFC 3 Faringdon Town 4 Charity Shield ———- Stanford-i-t-V-Res-2 WTAFC Res 3 League Cup 8.LittlemoreYouth-0 WTAFCU15 5 ———- WTAFCU15Colts-0 SteventonBoys 13
9 10 11 12 13. (Lambourn withdraw from league losing WTAFC 3 points) 14. Long Wittenham 3 WTAFC 0 ———- Radley-Res v WTAFC Res – postponed 15. U15Colts 0 AFCBrightwell 13 OMBL-KO-Cup
16 17 18 19 20 21. Crowmarsh G v WTAFC OFF ———- WTAFCRes v Appleton Stars OFF 22
23 24 25 Christmas Day 26Boxing Day 27 28 29
30 31

JANUARY 2014

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3 4. Dorchester-3 WTAFC-2 ———- WTAFCRes-6 Uffington Utd-4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11. WTAFC-2 Faringdon-4 ———- EastHendred Res 0 WTAFCRes-2 AG-Kingham-Cup 12. WTAFCU15 10 QuarryNomads 1 U15KnockoutCup
13 14 15 16 17 18. WTAFC-5 Berinsfield-1 ———- Res.away Steventon-Res Postponed 19. U15Colts 3 Northway Boys 9
20 21 22 23 24 25.       Saxton Rovers 2 WTAFC 1 ———- Res.HOME Challow Postponed 26.U15.away.10:30 SummertownUtd U15Colts.away.10:30 Kidlington Colts
27 28 29 30 31

FEBRUARY 2014

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1. 1st-Team NO FIXTURE Res.away Appleton Stars OFF  2.
3 4 5 6 7 8.Crowmarsh v WTAFC  **OFF** WaterloggedPitch
———-
Res v S-i-t-V **OFF** WaterloggedPitch
9
10 11 12 13 14 15.Harwell Int v WTAFC **OFF**
———-
Res v Didcot Eagles **OFF**
16
17. NBFL Club Meetings Sutton Courtnay FC 1930h 18 19 20 21 22. WTAFC 1 Harwell International 3
———–
Didcot Eagles 2 WTAFC Res 7
23. U15.HOME.10:30 Faringdon Town
24 25 26 27 28

MARCH 2014

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1. Kintbury Rangers 4 WTAFC 1
———–
Res 1
 S-i-t-V 3
2. U15 2 RadleyYouth-1 U15-KO-Cup
———–
NorthwaBoys-9 U15Colts 0
3 4 5. Carterton-0 Vets-4 6 7 8. WTAFC 1 Ardington&L 1
———–
RES 3 Ardington-Res 1 League Cup SF at Saxton Rovers
9. U15 3 Hinksey Park 0
———–
U15Colts 1 CholseyBbirds 12
10 11 12 13. 14 15. 1st-Team No-Fixture
———–
Faringdon-Res-1 Res-3 played at Sutton Courtenay
16.OxfordCity 2 WTAFC U15 3 U15KnockOutCup
———–
U15Colts 0 DidcotCasuals-12
17 18.
Radley Res Withdwaw from Div5
19. GoringUtdGOB’s’B’-1 Vets-2 20 21 22. Harwell-Int-4 WTAFC 1
———–
Res.away Steventon Res Home-Walkover
23. U15 1 AFC-Brightwell 4
———–
KidlingtonColts-15 U15Colts 1
24 25 26 27. Vets 3 Carterton 1 28 29. WTAFC-1 L.Witt-Ath-5
———–
AppletonStars-1 Res-14
30. North Leigh 4 U15 3 (AET) U15-Knockout Cup
31

APRIL 2014

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3.Vets-3 WitneyRoyals-1 4 5. CrowmarshGifford-0 WTAFC-4
———–
Res-3 DidcotEagles-6
6.
7 8 9. 10 11 12.Faringdon-‘A’ 1 WTAFC Reserves 2 League Cup Final Played at Milton Utd FC
13
14 15 16 17 18 19. 20
21 22 23 24.Vets.HOME Watlington Town 25 26. WTAFCRes 7 BerinsfieldRes-2 AG-Kingham Cup-Final played at Wantage Town FC
———–
Hosting B&B Girls Finals
27. U15.away.1200h Hinksey Park
28 29 30. Vets.away.1945 Chinnor ‘B’

MAY 2014

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3 4. U15.away.1300h AFC Brightwell U15Colts.away.1030h Quarry Rovers
5 6 7.U15.HOME.1830h Summertown Stars 8. Vets.away Oxford City ‘A’ 9 10 11. U15.HOME.1030h Faringdon Town
12 13 14 15 16 17 18. U15.HOME.1030h Abingdon Youth
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s