2018/19 Fixtures

JUNE 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16. Ground-work morning
17
18. Tunisia 1 England 2 World Cup GroupG
19. OIFL AGM. 7:30pm
———–
Pre Season Training starts at WTAFC. 7pm
20 21 22 23. Ground-work morning
24. England v Panama. World Cup GroupG 1pm
25 26. NBFL AGM 7:30pm
27. WTAFC AGM
28. England v Belgium. World Cup GroupG. 7pm
29 30

JULY 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1
2 3 4 5 6 7.England v Sweden. World Cup QF. 3pm
8. Hellenic Seminar & AGM
9 10 11 12 13 14
15
16
17
18 19. Friendly. WTAFC v Wantage 7:30. HOME 20 21
22
23 24. **OFF** Friendly: WTAFC Reserves v Shrivenham Dev **Shrivenham Canx**
25 26. Hellenic General Meeting. 7pm 27 28. Friendly: Oxhey Jets v WTAFC.
———–
Friendly: WTAFC Reserves v East Hendred. 3pm. HOME
29
30 31. Friendly: WTAFC v Woodcote. 7:45pm.

AUGUST 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3 4. Friendly: WTAFC v Reading YMCA. 3pm.
———–
Friendly: WTAFC Reserves v Reading YMCA Reserves. 12:00
5
6 7 8 9 10 11
12
13 14 15 16 17 18. WTAFC-5 Bicester-4 League. 3pm
———–
Chalvey Sports Res-2 WTAFCRes-1 League. 3pm

19
20
21
22 23 24 25. Chinnor Res-1 WTAFCRes-6 League. 3pm

26
27 28 29 30 31

SEPTEMBER 2018

WTAFC v Abingdon Utd Poster 201819


WTAFC v Holport poster 201819


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1. WTAFC-1 Abingdon Utd FC-4 Buildbase
FA Vase First Qualifying Round. 3pm
———–
Langley-2 WTAFCRes-0 League. 3pm

2
3.
4. Chalvey Sports-0 WTAFC-4 League. 7:45pm
5 6. Enfield Town-5 WTAFCU18-1 FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round. 7:45pm
7 8. Faringdon Town-1 WTAFC-1 3pm. B&B Senior Trophy (H-T:1-0 FT:1-1, WTAFC win 5-6 with Penalties)
———–
**OFF**Long Crendon v WTAFC Res. League. **WTAFC unable to field a team**

9. WTAFCU17-8 Stonesfield StrikersU17-0 League. 2pm
———
Hook Norton JuniorFCU18-1 WTAFCU18-3 League. 2pm
10 11. Abingdon Town-3 WTAFC2 Hellenic Div1 Subsidiary Cup. 7:45pm
12. Bicester resign from the Hellenic Football League D1E (Wally lose 3 points)
13 14 15.
Didcot Town Dev-2 WTAFC-2 League. 3pm
———–
WTAFCRes-2 Abingdon Town Res-2 (WTAFC win 5-4 with Penalties)B&B Intermediate Cup. 3pm

16. Kidlington YouthU17-1 WTAFCU17-2 League. 2pm
———–
Kidlington YouthU19-0 WTAFCU18-3 League. 2pm

17 18. Risborough Rangers Res-1 WTAFC-1 7:45pm. BlufinSports Challenge Cup. 7:45pm (HT0-0 WTAFC lose 4-3 with Penalties)
19 20 21 22. WTAFC-1 Holyport-0 League. 3pm. (HT0-0)
———–
Penn&Tylers GreenDev-3 WTAFCRes-0 League. 3pm (New Manager Starts)(HT2-0)

23. WTAFCU17-6 Carterton U17OYIL-4 League. 2pm
———–
Halse Utd U19Stripes-1 WTAFCU18-3 League. 2pm

24 25. WTAFC-0 Didcot Town Dev-1 Hellenic Div1 Subsidary Cup 7:45pm
26 27 28 29. WTAFCRes-0 Thatcham Town Dev-0 League. 3pm
30. WTAFCU18-7 LauntonU18-0 League. 2pm

OCTOBER 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2. WTAFC-4 Milton Utd-2 Hellenic Div1 Subsidiary Cup. 7:45pm
3 4 5 6. Saxton Rovers-0 WTAFC-3 B&BFA Senior Trophy 2nd Rd. 3pm
———–
WTAFCRes-0 Risborough Rangers Reserves-0 League. 3pm
7. Westwood Wanderers U18Green-2 WTAFCU18-3 BBFA County Youth Cup. 11:00
———–
WTAFCU17-2 Grove ChallengersU17-3

8 9. WTAFC v Didcot Town Dev. Hellenic Div1 Subsidiary Cup
10 11 12 13. WTAFC-5 Penn & Tylers Green-2 League. 3pm.
———–
WTAFCRes-2 Harwell& Appleford-0  B&B Intermediate Cup. 3pm. (Ref left and said KO should have been 2)
.
14. **OFF**Thame ColtsU17 v WTAFCU17. League.**Waterlogged Pitch**
15 16 17.
18 19 20. WTAFCRes v Penn&Tylers GreenDev. 3pm. Chairmans Challenge Cup
21
22 23. Milton Utd v WTAFC. 7:45pm. Hellenic Div1 Subsidiary Cup
24 25 26 27. Thame Rangers v WTAFC. 3pm. League
———–
WTAFCRes v Stokenchurch. 3pm. League

28
29 30. WTAFC v Abingdon Town. 7:45. Hellenic Div1 Subsidary Cup
31

NOVEMBER 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3. Taplow Utd v WTAFCRes. League. 3pm
4. WTAFCU18 v Halse Utd U19Stripes. League. 2pm
5 6 7. Cheltenham Saracens v WTAFC 7:45pm. Floodlit Cup
8 9 10. Wokingham & Emm v WTAFC. 3pm. League
11. Summertown StarsU17 v WTAFCU17. League. 2pm
———–
 WTAFCU18 v  Chipping Norton SwiftsU17. League. 2pm

12. Woodley Utd v WTAFC. 7:45pm. League 13 14 15 16 17. Abingdon Town v WTAFC. 3pm. League 18. Wantage TownU17 v WTAFCU17 League. 2pm ———– LauntonU18 v WTAFCU18. League. 2pm.
19 20. Didcot TownDev v WTAFC. 3pm. Hellenic Div1 Subsidiary Cup
21 22 23 24. WTAFC v AFC Aldermaston. 3pm. League
25. BanburyUtd YouthU17 v WTAFCU17. League. 2pm
———–
WTAFCU18 v Wantage TownU19. League. 2pm

26 27 28 29 30

DECEMBER 2018

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1. Bicester Town v WTAFC. 3pm. League
2. Thatcham Town HarriersU17 v WTAFCU17. League. 2pm
———–
Kidlington YouthU19 v WTAFCU18. OIYL KO Cup. 2pm

3.
4.
5 6 7 8.
9. WTAFCU17 v Charlbury Town YouthU17. League. 2pm
———–
Hinksey ParkU19 v WTAFCU18. League. 2pm
10 11 12 13 14 15. Burnham v WTAFC. 3pm. League
16. WTAFCU17 v Streatley StrikersaU17. League. 2pm
———–
Wantage TownFCU19 v WTAFCU18. League. 2pm

17 18 19 20 21 22. WTAFC v Chalvey Sports. 3pm. League
23
24 25 26 27 28 29. Chinnor v WTAFC. 3pm. League
30
31

JANUARY 2019

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2 3 4 5. WTAFC v Didcot Town Dev. 3pm. League
6
7 8 9 10 11 12. Holyport v WTAFC. 3pm. League
13. WTAFCU18 v Hinksey ParkU19 League. 2pm
14 15 16 17 18 19. WTAFC v Milton Utd. 3pm. League 20
20 22 23 24 25 26. Penn & Tylers Green v WTAFC. 3pm. League
27. WTAFCU18 v Kidlington YouthU19. League. 2pm
28 29 30 31

FEBRUARY 2019

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2. WTAFC v Thame Rangers. 3pm. League
3. Chipping Norton SwiftsU17 v WTAFCU18. League. 2pm
4 5 6 7 8 9. WTAFC v Woodley Utd. 3pm. League
10. Summertown StarsAFC U18Comets v WTAFCU18. League. 2pm
11 12 13 14 15 16. WTAFC v Wokingham & Emm. 3pm. League
17
18 .
19
20 21 22 23. WTAFC v Abingdon Town. 3pm.  League
24. .
25 26
27
28

MARCH 2019

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 2. AFC Aldermaston v WTAFC. 3pm. League
3. WTAFCU18 v Hook Norton JuniorFCU18. League. 2pm
4 5 6 7 8 9. WTAFC v Chinnor. 3pm. League
10. WTAFCU18 v Summertown StarsAFC U18Comets. League. 2pm
11 12 13 14 15 16. Milton Utd v WTAFC. 3pm. League
17
18 19 20 21 22 23. WTAFC v Burnham. 3pm. League
24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Advertisements

Recent Posts